Latin Name : Commiphora MyrrhaPart Of Plaant Used : ResinSource : SomaliaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationMyrrh has been used since ancient times as perfume and incense for medicinal and sacred purposes. Myrrh Essential Oil is a staple in aromatherapy and is believed to ease coughs and colds, soothe digestive discomfort, and boost immunity.When used in aromatherapy, myrrh is said to help treat or prevent the following health problems as colds, cough, insomnia or sore throat.In addition, myrrh essential oil is said to reduce inflammation, stimulate the immune system, alleviate pain, and promote wound healing.Sometimes used as an ingredient in skincare products, myrrh essential oil is also purported to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.

10 ml Myrrh Essential Oil

SKU: EO-40
£19.95Price

    57 Church Gate, Loughborough LE11 1UE, UK

    0116 247 3118

    ©2020 by Baan 57. Proudly created with Wix.com